SW fixtures 

01/06/2017

A chairde please note the following information and fixtures


Óg Sport will take place on Saturday 3rd June, at Tir na nOg Randalstown. 

Clubs are to confirm their entry by Wednesday 31st May

Clubs are asked to ensure that a Servasport teamsheet is provided for all U12 games. 

Also please remind managers that u12 is 13 a side according to rule with unlimited substitutions. 

Friday 2nd June 

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 1

U12 Throw In 6.45pm

U14 Throw In 7.45pm

Erin’s Own Cargin v St. Mary’s Aghagallon

St. James’ Aldergrove v All Saints Ballymena

St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Naomh Éanna Glengormley


Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 2

U12 Throw In 6.45pm

U14 Throw In 7.45pm

St. Joesph’s Glenavy v Kickham’s Creggan

St. Mary’s Rasharkin v Sean Stinson’s

Clan Na Gael v Cuchullian’s Dunloy

Tir Na nOg Randalstownv St Comgall’s Antrim


Saturday 3rd June 10.00am

Og Sport at Tir Na nOg


Sunday 4th June 11.00am

U10 Go Games

At Con Magee’s Glemravel: St. Mary’s Aghagallon, St. Joesph’s Glenavy, St. James’ Aldergrove, Cuchullian’s Dunloy, St. MAry’s Rasharkin, Con Magee’s Glenravel, St. Mary’s Rasharkin

At (Moneyglass TBC): All Saints Ballymena, St. Comgall’s Antrim, Naomh Éanna Glengormley, Tir Na nOg Randalstown, St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass, Casement’s Portglenone, Kickham’s Creggan, Erin’s Own Cargin


Monday 5th June 7.30pm

Thomas Devlin Car SalesU14 Leagues Section 1

St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v All Saints Ballymena


Tuesday 6th June 7.30pm

James Toal Concrete Products Laverty Cup

Extra Time if Required

Sean Stinson’s v Kickham’s Creggan

Cuchullian’s Dunloy v Erin’s Own Cargin

St. Joseph’s Glenavy v St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass

St. Comgall’s Antrim v All Saints Ballymena


6.45pm

St. Mary’s Rasharkin v Sean Stinson’s


Thursday 8th June 7.30pm

Truffles Restaurant Randalstown Breslin Cup Replay

ET if Required

Con Magee’s Glenravel v Kickham’s Creggan


Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 1

St. James’ Aldergrove v All Saint’s Ballymena

St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Erin’s Own Cargin


Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 2

St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v St. Joseph’s Glenavy

Clan Na Gael v Naomh Éanna Glengormley

St. Mary’s Rasharkin v Cuchullian’s Dunloy


Friday 9th June 

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 1

U12 Throw In 6.45pm

U14 Throw In 7.45pm

All Saint’s Ballymena v Con Magee’s Glenravel

St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Erin’s Own Cargin

St. James’ Aldergrove v St. Mary’s Aghagallon


Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 2

U12 Throw In 6.45pm

U14 Throw In 7.45pm

St. Joseph’s Glenavy v Clan Na Gael

Kickham’s Creggan v Tir Na nOg Randalstown

St. Mary’s Rasharkin v Cuchullian’s Dunloy

Sean Stinson’s v St. Comgall’s Antrim


Sunday 11th June 11.00pm

U8 Go Games

At Tir Na nOgRandalstown: St. Mary’s Aghagallon, St. Joseph’s Glenavy, St. James’ Aldergrove, All Saint’s Ballymena, St. Comgall’s Antrim, Naomh Éanna Glengormley, Tir Na nOg Randalstown

At Erin’s Own Cargin: St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass, Casements’ Portglenone, Kickham’s Creggan, Erin’s Own Cargin, Cuchullian’s Dunloy, St. Mary’s Rasharkin, Con Magee’s Glenravel, St. Mary’s Ahoghill


5.30pm At Portglenone: The Orchard Randalstown McCormick Cup Final

All Saints Ballymena v Casements’s Portglenone


7.30pm At Portglenone: Thornton Roofing O’Cahan Cup Final

Erin’s Own Cargin v St. Mary’s Aghagallon

Facebook

1 day ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

@official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures for the weekend
Please find below full draw details for U12 / U14 playoffs.

Playoffs

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
A. Erin's Own - Bye
B. Con Magee's - Bye
C. St Mary's Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
D. @NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Semi Finals
C v D
B v A

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Ergnat's - Bye
B. St. Joseph's - Bye
C. Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
D. St. Comgall's v All Saint's

Semi Finals
A v B
C v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Plate Final
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
A. @NaomhEannaCLG - Bye
B. Roger Casement's - Bye
C. St. James' v Erin's Own
D. St. Ergnat's v Cuchullian's

Semi-Finals
A v C
B v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Mary’s Aghagallon - Bye
B. Tir Na nOg - Bye
C. Kickhams v All Saints
D. St. Joseph's v Con Magee's

Semi-Finals
A v D
C v B

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Plate Playoffs
St. Comgall's v St. Mary's Rasharkin
...

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

A day out in Glenshesk back in 2016, it wasn't our day... ...

View on Facebook

3 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

This weeks @official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures

Thursday 24th September 7.30pm

O'Cahan Cup
All Saints v Roger Casement's

Friday 25th September 6.30pm
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
@NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
St. Comgall's v All Saints

Sunday 27th September 10.00am
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
St. James' v 2nd Group 2
St. Ergnat's v 2nd Group 3

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
3rd Group 2 v 3rd Group 3
St. Joseph's v 4th Group 3

5.00pm O'Cahan Cup
St. Ergnat's v Kickham's
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

instagr.am/p/CFbqrlwhLbK/
...

View on Facebook

Follow me on Twitter