SW Fixtures

26/04/2017

 

A chairde please note there is a course for new referees will be held in Kickham’s Creggan on Sat 13th May 10.30am-2.30pm and Monday 15th May 7.30pm – 9.00pm.

 

Below are the upcoming fixtures
Thursday 27th April 7.15pm

Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 1
All Saints Ballymena v St. Mary’s Aghagallon
Kickham’s Creggan v Tir Na nOg
St. James’ Aldergrove v Con Magee’s Glenravel
Sean Stinson’s v Erin’s Own Cargin

Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 2
St. Joseph’s Glenavy v Naomh Éanna Glengormley
St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v St. Comgall’s Antrim
Clann Na Gael v Cuchullian’s Dunloy

Friday 28th April

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 1
U12 Games Throw in 6.45pm Final whistle 7.40pm
U14 Games Throw in 7.45pm Final whistle 8.40pm
St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Con Magee’s Glenravel
All Saint’s Ballymena v Erin’s Own Cargin
Under 12 Only Naomh Éanna Glengormley v St. Mary’s Aghagallon

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 2
U12 Games Throw in 6.45pm Final whistle 7.40pm
U14 Games Throw in 7.45pm Final whistle 8.40pm
St. Comgall’s Antrim v St. Joseph’s Glenavy
Kickham’s Creggan v Cuchullian’s Dunloy
St. Mary’s Rasharkin v Tir Na nOg Randalstown
Sean Stinson’s v Clann na Gael

Sunday 30th April
U8 Go Games
At St. Mary’s Aghagallon: St. Mary’s Aghagallon, St. Joseph’s Glenavy, St. James’ Aldergrove, All Saints Ballymena, St. Comgall’s Antrim, Naomh Éanna Glengormley, Tir Na nOg Randalstown
At St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass: St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass, Casements Portglenone, Kickham’s Creggan, Erin’s Own Cargin, Cuchullian’s Dunloy, St. Mary’s Rasharkin, Con Magee’s Glenravel, St. Mary’s Ahoghill

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Section 2
12.00pm Tir Na nOg Randalstown v Kickham’s Creggan

 

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Section 1
1.00pm Erin’s Own Cargin v St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass

The Orchard Randalstown McCormick Cup Semi-Finals
Extra time If Required
At Tir Na nOg
3.00pm All Saints Ballymena v St. Joseph’s Glenavy
5.00pm St. Patrick’s Lisburn v Casements Portglenone

Tuesday 2nd May 7.00pm
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Section 1
Naomh Éanna Glengormley v St. Mary’s Aghagallon

Thursday 4th May 7.15pm
Extra Time if Required
Truffles Restaurant Randalstown U16 Breslin Cup
Naomh Éanna Glengormley v Erin’s Own Cargin
All Saint’s Ballymena v St. James’ Aldergrove
St. Joseph’s Glenavy v St. Mary’s Aghagallon
Kickham’s Creggan v St. Comgall’s Antrim
Sean Stinson’s v Cuchullian’s Dunloy
St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Tir Na nOg Randalstown
St. Mary’s Rasharkin v Con Magee’s Glenravel

Friday 5th May
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 1
U12 Games Throw in 6.45pm Final whistle 7.40pm
U14 Games Throw in 7.45pm Final whistle 8.40pm
Con Magee’s Glenravel v St. James’ Aldergrove
Erin’s Own Cargin v Naomh Éanna Glengormley
St. Mary’s Aghagallon v All Saints Ballymena

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 2
U12 Games Throw in 6.45pm Final whistle 7.40pm
U14 Games Throw in 7.45pm Final whistle 8.40pm
St.Joseph’s Glenavy v Tir Na nOg
Kickham’s Creggan v Clan Na Gael
St. Mary’s Rasharkin v St. Comgall’s Antrim
Sean Stinsons v Cuchullian’s Dunloy

Sunday 7th May
Under 10 Go Games
At All Saints Ballymena: St. Mary’s Aghagallon, St. Joseph’s Glenavy, St. James’ Aldergrove, All Saints Ballymena, St. Comgall’s Antrim, Naomh Éanna Glengormley, Tir Na nOg Randalstown
At Cuchullian’s Dunloy: St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass, Casements Portglenone, Kickham’s Creggan, Erin’s Own Cargin, Cuchullian’s Dunloy, St. Mary’s Rasharkin, Con Magee’s Glenravel, St. Mary’s Ahoghill

Thornton Roofing O’Cahan Cup Semi-Finals
Extra Time if Required
Venue TBC
5.00pm Cuchullian’s Dunloy v St. Mary’s Aghagallon
6.45pm Kickham’s Creggan v Erin’s Own Cargin

Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

A chairde please see below the upcoming South West fixtures for this week

Friday 2nd October 6.15pm

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Semi Finals
St. Mary's Aghagallon v @NaomhEannaCLG
Con Magee's v Erin's Own

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Semi Finals
St. Ergnat's v St. Joseph's
Roger Casements v All Saints

Sunday 4th October

10.00am Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Semi-Finals
@NaomhEannaCLG v St. James'
Roger Casement's v St. Ergnat's

10.00am Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Semi-Finals
St. Mary’s Aghagallon v St. Joseph's
Kickham's v Tir Na nOg

12.00pm Breslin Plate Final at Tir Na nOg
Kickham's v St. Comgall's

2.30pm Kellys Stone Ballymoney Breslin Shield Final at Creggan
St. James' v Roger Casement's

2.30pm Breslin Cup Final at Tir Na nOg
Erin's Own v St. Mary's Aghagallon

5.00pm Laverty Cup Semi-Final
Tir Na nOg v Con Magee's

Wednesday 7th October 8.00pm

O'Cahan Cup
All Saints v St. Mary's Ahoghill

The Orchard Randalstown McCormick Cup 1st Round
Tir Na nOg v Cuchullian's
...

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG
View on Facebook

3 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

Anocht fág muid slán go fóill don beirt Gaeil Tá Enya ag dul go Alban, an post úr a bhaint amach, guímis ádh mór uirthi. Agus Tá Catherine ag dul ar ais go Sasana, guímis ádh mór uirthi fosta. Tonight we said goodbye to to of our young gaels. Enya is heading to Scotland to take up her new post Agus Catherine is heading back to England. We wish the well and good luck in their adventures... #pobal #clann #gaeilge #sult #spraoi #clg #gaa #né #NÉA #peil #peilnamban #Iománaíocht #camogaíochta #oneclub #attitude #hardwork #respect #commitment #fun #teamwork #teamworkmakesthedreamwork 🖤 💛 instagr.am/p/CFscpwnhOE4/ ...

View on Facebook

Follow me on Twitter