SOUTH WEST ANTRIM GAA – Results and Fixtures – Sunday 19th June 2016

20/06/2016

 

RESULTS
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 9
Tuesday 14th June at 7:30pm
All Saints 7-10 -v- 6-06 Aghagallon
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
  P Pts
Aldergrove 8 14
Aghagallon 9 12
Sean Stinsons 8 12
Cargin 8 10
All Saints 9 10
Dunloy 8 4
Naomh Éanna 8 2
Con Magees 8 2
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 8
Tuesday 14th June at 7:30pm
Tir Na Nog 3-11 -v- 0-01 Rasharkin
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
  P Pts
Tir Na Nog 7 12
Glenavy 6 10
Moneyglass 6 10
Rasharkin 7 4
Creggan 7 2
St Patricks 4 2
St Comgalls 5 2
TRUFFLES RESTAURANT RANDALSTOWN BRESLIN CUP
Semi Final Draw
Thursday 16th June at 7:30pm
All Saints 5-13 -v- 1-06 Sean Stinsons
Cargin 3-08 -v- 4-08 Dunloy
KELLY STONE BALLYMONEY BRESLIN SHIELD
Semi Final Draw
Thursday 16th June at 7:30pm
Tir Na Nog 5-12 -v- 4-06 Glenavy
Creggan 3-09 -v- 6-10 Con Magees
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 9
Friday 17th June at 6:45pm
Dunloy 0-06 -v- 0-10 Aldergrove
Aghagallon 4-06 -v- 4-04 Naomh Éanna
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
  P Pts
Aldergrove 9 16
Aghagallon 10 14
Sean Stinsons 8 12
Cargin 8 10
All Saints 9 10
Dunloy 9 4
Naomh Éanna 9 2
Con Magees 8 2
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 9
Friday 17th June at 6:45pm
Glenavy 5-07 -v- 0-00 St Comgalls
Creggan 1-08 -v- 6-10 Tir Na Nog
Rasharkin 4-04 -v- 3-10 Moneyglass
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
  P Pts
Tir Na Nog 7 13
Moneyglass 7 10
St Patricks 6 9
Glenavy 7 8
Creggan 7 6
St Comgalls 7 2
Rasharkin 7 0
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 9
Friday 17th June at 7:30pm
Dunloy 2-03 -v- 4-05 Aldergrove
Aghagallon 3-09 -v- 2-03 Naomh Éanna
Cargin TBC -v- TBC All Saints
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
  P Pts
Cargin 8 16
Aldergrove 8 13
Dunloy 9 10
All Saints 7 10
Aghagallon 9 9
Naomh Éanna 9 6
Sean Stinsons 8 6
Con Magees 8 0
If there is no SWA referee available for the U12 games, it is the responsibility of the home team to provide a suitable referee.
and forward the result to SWA CCC or SWA PRO.
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 9
Friday 17th June at 7:30pm
Glenavy TBC -v- TBC St Comgalls
Creggan 0-02 -v- 3-21 Tir Na Nog
Rasharkin 3-02 -v- 6-08 Moneyglass
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
  P Pts
Tir Na Nog 7 12
Moneyglass 7 12
Glenavy 6 10
Rasharkin 7 4
Creggan 8 2
St Patricks 4 2
St Comgalls 5 2
If there is no SWA referee available for the U12 games, it is the responsibility of the home team to provide a suitable referee.
and forward the result to SWA CCC or SWA PRO.
J & P TOAL LTD LAVERTY CUP
Quarterfinal
Saturday 18th June at 7:00pm
Creggan Defeated Glenavy
CIARAN DOHERTY & CO ACCOUNTANTS U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 1
Sunday 19th June at 12:00pm
Naomh Éanna 1-04 -v- 3-11 Cargin
CIARAN DOHERTY & CO ACCOUNTANTS U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
  P Pts
All Saints 5 10
Aldergrove 5 8
Aghagallon 6 8
Dunloy 5 6
Sean Stinsons 6 5
Cargin 6 4
Naomh Éanna 5 3
Con Magees 5 2
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 12
Sunday 19th June at 1:00pm
Tir Na Nog P -v- P St Patricks (Now Friday 8th July at 7:30pm)
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 12
Sunday 19th June at 2:00pm
Tir Na Nog P -v- P St Patricks (Now Friday 8th July at 6:45pm)
CIARAN DOHERTY & CO ACCOUNTANTS U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 6
Sunday 19th June at 7:00pm
Con Magees TBC -v- TBC Dunloy
FIXTURES
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 12
Monday 20th June at 6:45pm
Cargin -v- Con Magees
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 12
Monday 20th June at 7:30pm
Cargin -v- Con Magees
J&P TOAL LTD LAVERTY CUP
SEMI FINAL
Tuesday 21st June at 7:30pm
Cargin -v- Aghagallon
Dunloy -v- Creggan
Extra time to be played, if necessary
CIARAN DOHERTY & CO ACCOUNTANTS U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 7
Thursday 23rd June at 7:30pm
All Saints -v- Naomh Éanna
Aldergrove -v- Sean Stinsons
Dunloy -v- Cargin
Aghagallon -v- Con Magees
CIARAN DOHERTY & CO ACCOUNTANTS U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 6
Thursday 23rd June at 7:30pm
St Comgalls -v- Glenavy
Tir Na Nog -v- Rasharkin
Creggan -v- Moneyglass
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 10
Friday 24th June at 6:45pm
Aldergrove -v- Con Magees
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 10
Friday 24th June at 6:45pm
St Patricks -v- Creggan
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 10
Friday 24th June at 7:30pm
Aldergrove -v- Con Magees
All Saints -v- Aghagallon
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Round 10
Friday 24th June at 7:30pm
Tir Na Nog -v- Bye
St Patricks -v- Creggan
St Comgalls -v- Rasharkin
Moneyglass -v- Glenavy
SWA UNDER 8 FOOTBALL BLITZ
Sunday 26th June at 11:00am
at Rasharkin
Group 4 All Saints Group 2 Glenravel
Rasharkin Naomh Éanna
Dunloy Randalstown
Cargin
Sunday 19th June at 11:00am
at Aldergrove
Group 3 St Comgalls Group 1 Aghagallon
Portglenone Aldergrove
Moneyglass Creggan
Glenavy
THE ORCHARD RANDALSTOWN MCCORMICK CUP
FINAL
Sunday 26th June at 7:00pm (at Moneyglass)
Portglenone -v- Cargin
Extra time to be played, if necessary
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 10
Monday 27th June at 6:45pm
St Endas -v- Cargin
THOMAS DEVLIN MOTOR SALES U12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Round 10
Monday 27th June at 7:30pm
Naomh Éanna -v- Cargin

Follow me on Twitter