South Antrim Fixtures 

03/06/2017

Week 15

Monday 5th

U12 hurling league 6.30pm unless stated

Rossa v St Galls                                Rossa

St Pauls v Lamh dhearg                  Shaws Rd

Naomh Éanna v Sarsfields                       Hightown

 

Senior hurling league 7.30pm unless stated

Davitts v Sarsfields                         Boucher

St Agnes v Sean Treacys                Woodlands

St Galls v Lamh dhearg                   Milltown

St Johns v Ardoyne                          Corrigan                     

 

Tuesday 6th

U14 football 6.30pm unless stated

oDonnells v St Brigids A                 McCory Pk

Rossa v St Galls                                Rossa

Lamh Dhearg v St Pauls                 Hannahstown

St Johns v Sarsfields                       Corrigan

Davitts v St Brigids B                       St Marys

 

Wednesday 7th

U14 hurling 6.30pm unless stated

oDonnells v St Johns                     McCory Pk

Rossa v St Galls                              Rossa

St Pauls v Lamh Dhearg               Shaws Rd   6.15pm

Naomh Éanna v Sarsfields                     Hightown

Brid Og v Davitts                            Musgrave

 

Thursday 8th

U116 football 6.30pm unless stated

Lamh Dhearg v St Johns               Hannahstown

St Brigids A v Pearses                   Musgrave

Rossa v St Pauls                             Rossa

 

Senior Football 7.30pm unless stated

Gortnamona v Rossa                      Enright Pk

St Galls v Sarsfields                        La sale pk

St Agnes v Ardoyne                       Woodlands

 

Friday 9th

U12 Football 6.30pm unless stated

St Brigids A v Rossa                       Musgrave 7pm

St Pauls A v St Galls                       Shaws Rd 7pm

Davitts v St Johns                           St Dominics

Lamh Dhaerg v Gortnamona       Hannahstown

St Teresas v Pearses                     Glen rd

St Brigids B v Sarsfileds                Musgarve 6.15pm

St Pauls v oDonnells                     Shaws Rd  6.15pm

 

Sunday 11th

U12 Football 11am

St Pauls v Lamh Dhearg                Shaws rd

 

U12 Hurling 10.30 am

St Galls v Sarsfields                      La Salle Pk

 

U14 Hurling 11am

oDonnells v St Endas                   McCory Pk

St Johns v Davitts                         Corrigan

Rossa v St Pauls                            Rossa

 

U16 football 11.30 am

St Galls v Sarsfields                       La Salle Pk

Pearses v St Pauls                          Cliftonville

 

Monday 12th

U12 hurling 6.30pm unless stated

Brid og v Davits                              Cliftonville 7pm

St Pauls v St Galls                          Shaws rd 6.15pm

Rossa v Naomh Éanna                             Rossa

St Johns v Lamh dhearg               Corrigan

 

Senior hurling 7.30pm unless stated

Ardoyne v Naomh Éanna                    Mallask

Davitts v St Galls                            Boucher

Lamh Dhaerg v Sean Treacys       Hannahstown

Sarsfields v St Johns                      Sarsfields                           

 

Facebook

1 day ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

@official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures for the weekend
Please find below full draw details for U12 / U14 playoffs.

Playoffs

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
A. Erin's Own - Bye
B. Con Magee's - Bye
C. St Mary's Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
D. @NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Semi Finals
C v D
B v A

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Ergnat's - Bye
B. St. Joseph's - Bye
C. Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
D. St. Comgall's v All Saint's

Semi Finals
A v B
C v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Plate Final
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
A. @NaomhEannaCLG - Bye
B. Roger Casement's - Bye
C. St. James' v Erin's Own
D. St. Ergnat's v Cuchullian's

Semi-Finals
A v C
B v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Mary’s Aghagallon - Bye
B. Tir Na nOg - Bye
C. Kickhams v All Saints
D. St. Joseph's v Con Magee's

Semi-Finals
A v D
C v B

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Plate Playoffs
St. Comgall's v St. Mary's Rasharkin
...

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

A day out in Glenshesk back in 2016, it wasn't our day... ...

View on Facebook

3 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

This weeks @official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures

Thursday 24th September 7.30pm

O'Cahan Cup
All Saints v Roger Casement's

Friday 25th September 6.30pm
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
@NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
St. Comgall's v All Saints

Sunday 27th September 10.00am
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
St. James' v 2nd Group 2
St. Ergnat's v 2nd Group 3

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
3rd Group 2 v 3rd Group 3
St. Joseph's v 4th Group 3

5.00pm O'Cahan Cup
St. Ergnat's v Kickham's
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

instagr.am/p/CFbqrlwhLbK/
...

View on Facebook

Follow me on Twitter