Championship Fixture’s

22/07/2016

  Sat 30th July

 

                 Junior B Cup Final TBC @ 6.30pm – Sarsfields

 

                 RH Semi-final Portaferry / St Johns v Ruairi Og / Mc Uilin @ 7pm – Portaferry / St Johns

 

                 IHC Rasharkin v Gort na Mona @ 5pm – Ahoghill

                 IHC Oisins v Sarsfields @ 7pm – Ahoghill

 

               Thursday 4th Aug

                RH Semi-final Loughguile v Dunloy @ 7.30pm – Loughguile

 

                Friday 5th Aug

                IHC St Pauls v St Endas 8.00pm @ Corrigan

 

 

               Sat 6th Aug

               Reserve Hurling Final @ 1.30pm – Venue TBC

 

               JHC Emmets v Junior B Winners @ 5pm – C/dall

               IHC Glen Rovers v winners 1 @ 7pm – C/dall

 

 

              Sun 7th Aug

              JHC Con Magee v St Teresas @ 1pm Loughguile

              IHC St Brigids v winners @ 3pm @ Loughguile

 

               IHC Carey v Tir na nog @ 5pm Dunloy

               SHC Ballycastle v Clooney @ 7pm Dunloy

 

 

              Fri 12th Aug

             JFC St Malachys v Lisburn 7.15 @ Rossa

             SFC Creggan v Ahoghill 7.15 @ Moneyglass

 

            Sat 13th Aug

            JFC Antrim v St Agnes 2.00 @ Toome

            IFC Aldergrove v Davitts 4.00 @ Toome

 

            IFC Sarsfields v Dunloy 5.30 @ Corrigan

            IFC Gort na Mona v St Endas 7.30 @ Corrigan

 

           Sun 14th Aug

          JFC Pearses v Ardoyne 1.00 @ Lamh Dhearg

          SFC Rossa v St Brigids 3.00 @ Lamh Dhearg

 

          SFC All Saints v St Teresas 5.30@ Ahoghill

          SFC Portglenone v Glenavy 7.30 @ Ahoghill

 

 

           

 

 

 

Proinsias Ó Coinne                           Frankie Quinn

Rúnaí Chontae Aontroma               Secretary Antrim GAA

 

Tel 02890 300172

 

Mob 07801 753612

 

email secretary.antrim@gaa.ie

 


 


Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

@official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures for the weekend
Please find below full draw details for U12 / U14 playoffs.

Playoffs

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
A. Erin's Own - Bye
B. Con Magee's - Bye
C. St Mary's Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
D. @NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Semi Finals
C v D
B v A

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Ergnat's - Bye
B. St. Joseph's - Bye
C. Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
D. St. Comgall's v All Saint's

Semi Finals
A v B
C v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Plate Final
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
A. @NaomhEannaCLG - Bye
B. Roger Casement's - Bye
C. St. James' v Erin's Own
D. St. Ergnat's v Cuchullian's

Semi-Finals
A v C
B v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Mary’s Aghagallon - Bye
B. Tir Na nOg - Bye
C. Kickhams v All Saints
D. St. Joseph's v Con Magee's

Semi-Finals
A v D
C v B

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Plate Playoffs
St. Comgall's v St. Mary's Rasharkin
...

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

A day out in Glenshesk back in 2016, it wasn't our day... ...

View on Facebook

3 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

This weeks @official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures

Thursday 24th September 7.30pm

O'Cahan Cup
All Saints v Roger Casement's

Friday 25th September 6.30pm
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
@NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
St. Comgall's v All Saints

Sunday 27th September 10.00am
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
St. James' v 2nd Group 2
St. Ergnat's v 2nd Group 3

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
3rd Group 2 v 3rd Group 3
St. Joseph's v 4th Group 3

5.00pm O'Cahan Cup
St. Ergnat's v Kickham's
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

instagr.am/p/CFbqrlwhLbK/
...

View on Facebook

Follow me on Twitter