2016 League competitions Split

12/07/2016

See below on behalf of CCC

 

 

         As per below the league points CARRY through after the spilt. However the Servasport system is not capable of doing this automatically and so it has to be

        done manually and as you can appreciate this takes time and so after a few rounds the points will be sorted out.

 

          Please have patience with this

 

 

Cut off Date for Div1+ Res and Div2  football 10th July Games after Cut off start on 16 July. The fixture planner has the rest of the dates laid out.

Cut off Date for Div4H is 1st July Div4+5 start date will be 6th July apart from Davitts game which will take place on 8th July because of JHCB on the 6th

 

 

Football Leagues

Div 1- 11 Games league split into 2 with points carry through, Top 6 to play for league winner and Top 4 in league seeded for 2017 C/ship. Bottom 6 play with bottom 2 teams relegated.

Div1 Res – 10 Games, league split into 2 with points carry through, Top 6 for league winner Bottom 5 play games

Div 2 – 11 Games league split into 2 with points carry through, Top 6 play for league winner, Top 2 promoted, Bottom 6 play with bottom 2 teams relegated

Div 2 Res 16 Games Top team wins league

Div 3 – 18 Games Top team wins league  with top 2 promoted

Minor 1+2 – 11 Games – One way league, Top team wins leagues

 

 

Hurling Leagues

Div1-14 Games home and away, top team wins league, top 4 Antrim teams seeded for 2017 Championship, bottom 2 Relegated

Div1Res- 10 Games home and away, top team wins league

Div2-14 Games home and away, top team wins league, top 2 teams promoted bottom 2 relegated

Div 3-18 Games home and away league top team wins league, top 2 teams promoted bottom 2 teams relegated

Div 4- 10 Games league split into 2 ,Top 5 play off for Div 4 league winners being promoted and bottom 1 relegated. Bottom 6 play off div 5 title with 1 promoted

Points carry through from first 10 games.

Minor 1+2 11 + 9 games respectively, One way league, top team wins league

U-16 1+2 – 10 games respectively One way league, top team wins league

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Proinsias Ó Coinne                           Frankie Quinn

Rúnaí Chontae Aontroma               Secretary Antrim GAA

 

Tel 02890 300172

 

Mob 07801 753612

 

email secretary.antrim@gaa.ie

 


 


Facebook

1 day ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

@official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures for the weekend
Please find below full draw details for U12 / U14 playoffs.

Playoffs

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
A. Erin's Own - Bye
B. Con Magee's - Bye
C. St Mary's Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
D. @NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Semi Finals
C v D
B v A

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Ergnat's - Bye
B. St. Joseph's - Bye
C. Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
D. St. Comgall's v All Saint's

Semi Finals
A v B
C v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Plate Final
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
A. @NaomhEannaCLG - Bye
B. Roger Casement's - Bye
C. St. James' v Erin's Own
D. St. Ergnat's v Cuchullian's

Semi-Finals
A v C
B v D

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
A. St. Mary’s Aghagallon - Bye
B. Tir Na nOg - Bye
C. Kickhams v All Saints
D. St. Joseph's v Con Magee's

Semi-Finals
A v D
C v B

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Plate Playoffs
St. Comgall's v St. Mary's Rasharkin
...

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

A day out in Glenshesk back in 2016, it wasn't our day... ...

View on Facebook

3 days ago

Naomh Éanna CLG

This weeks @official_southwest_antrimgaa fixtures

Thursday 24th September 7.30pm

O'Cahan Cup
All Saints v Roger Casement's

Friday 25th September 6.30pm
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Cup Playoffs
St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Cuchullian's
@NaomhEannaCLG v Kickham's

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U14 League Shield Playoffs
Roger Casement's v Tir Na nOg
St. Comgall's v All Saints

Sunday 27th September 10.00am
Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Cup Playoffs
St. James' v 2nd Group 2
St. Ergnat's v 2nd Group 3

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Shield Playoffs
3rd Group 2 v 3rd Group 3
St. Joseph's v 4th Group 3

5.00pm O'Cahan Cup
St. Ergnat's v Kickham's
St. James' v St. Mary's Rasharkin

instagr.am/p/CFbqrlwhLbK/
...

View on Facebook

Follow me on Twitter